2015 – 2016 Church Officers and Auxiliaries

Deacon Ministry Officers

Deacon Donald Barrett – Chairman   678.363.0566

Deacon Billy Sims, Jr – Vice Chairman 770.439.7349

Deacon Ronald Wearing – Secretary – 678.520.1732

 

Finance Committee Ministry Officers

Bro. Marvin White – President 678.363.5399

Deacon Ronald Wearing – Vice President 678.520.1732

Deacon Kevin Mitchell – Assigned Deacon

Deacon Jarin Pepper – Assgined Deacon

 

Pastor’s Aid Ministry Officers

Sis. Collene Ellington – President 770.383.2495

Sis. Evelyn Ellington – Vice President 770.943.3721

Rev. Bryant White – Assigned Minister 770.656.9820

Deacon Rashad Baulding – Assigned Deacon 770.684.5872

 

Benevolent Fund / C.E. Weddington Scholarship Fund Ministry Officers

Deacon Billy Sims, Jr. -  President 770.439.7349

Deacon Eddie H Weddington Jr. – Vice President 770.942.0599

 

Deaconess Ministry Officers

Sis. Belinda DuBois – President 770.577.3732

Sis. Daisy Ewings – Vice President 678.567.2391

Deacon Johnny Ewings, Assigned Deacon

Rev.  Lurelene Sims – Assigned Minister 770.439.0677

 

Mother’s Ministry Officers

Mother Betty McClure – Presidnet 770.943.3115

Mother Ruby Edwards – Vice President

Deacon Charles Anderson – Assigned Deacon

Rev. Myranda Flemister – Assigned Minister

 

Sunday School Ministry

Deacon Johnny Ewings Superintendent 678.567.2391

Rev. Myranda Flemister – Assistant Superintendent

Sis. Ruby McIntosh Secretary

Sis. Daisy Ewings – Clerk 678.567.2391

Rev. Dr. Bryant White – Assigned Minister

 

Women’s Ministry Officers

Rev. Myranda Flemister – President 770.732.1327

Sis. Jane Lawson – Secretary

 

Tape Ministry Officers

Deacon Billy Sims, Jr. – President

Deaconess April Sims – Vice President

 

Christian Education Ministry Officers

Rev. Myranda Flemister – 770.732.1327

Rev. Bryant White – 770.656.9820

Rev. Lurlene Sims – 404.909.9416

 

Vessels Of Praise Ministry Officers

Sis. Theresa Miller – President 404.401.3101

Rev. Angelene Sexton – Assigned Minister

Deacon Cedric Rosser – Assigned Deacon

 

Evangelical Ministry Officers

Rev. Anglene Sexton – President 678.508.2355

Deacon James Duboius – Assigned Deacon

 

As One Marriage Ministry Officers

Deacon Jarin & Karen Pepper – President 770.712.0083

Rev. Jackson & Rev. Crystle Lackey – Secretary 770.519.1493

 

Girls Ministry

Sis. Rachel Backers – President – 404.735.7028

 

Praise Team Ministry Officers

Rev. Durante Neal – President 678.334.3220

Sis. Christian Crawford – Vice President  678.368.0281

Rev. Yolanda Washington – Assigned Minister

 

Fit For The Kingdom

Rev. Bryant White – Assigned Minister

 

Summer Camp Ministry Officers

Rev. Myranda Flemister – President 770.732.1327

Sis. Christian Crawford – Vice President 678.368.0281

Deacon Billy Sims, Jr.  – Assigned Deacon

 

Food Pantry Ministry Officers

Rev. Lurlene Sims – President 404.909.9416

Deacon Donald Barrett – Assigned Deacon

Deacon Ronald Wearing – Assigned Deacon

 

Prayer Warrior’s Ministry Officers

Rev. Fred Dean – 404.966.7261

Deacon Terry Williams – 678.524.7844

 

Single Ministry Officers

Sis. Cynthia Simmons, President – 678.778.3966

Deacon Rashad Baulding – Assigned Deacon

 

Van Ministry Officers

Rev. Jackson Lackey – President 678.732.4414

Trustee Robert McKinley – 470.242.9288

Deacon Robert McKinley – Assigned Deacon

 

Alpha & Omega Ministry Officers

Bro. Fred Anderson – President

Rev. Durante Neal – Assigned Minister

Rev. Angelene Sexton – Assigned Minister

 

Youth Choir Ministry Officers

Sis. Kayla Roscoe – President 404.903.1717

Deacon Eddie H. Weddington, Jr. Assigned Deacon

 

Senior Usher Ministry Officers

Sis. Lorraine Green  - President 678.914.6869

Sis. Erica Littlejohn – Vice President 404.386.3889

Deacon Kevin Mitchell – Assigned Deacon

Rev. Myranda Flemister – Assigned Minister

 

Junior Ushers Ministry Officers 

Vernicia Tyman – President

Bro. Maurice Birdlong – Vice President

Deacon James Duboius – Assigned Deacon

Rev. Lurelene Sims – Assigned Minister

 

Mass Choir Ministry Officers

Sis. Andrea Kitchens – President 404.909.4520

Sis. Sonja Smith – Vice President – 770.403.1786

Deacon Billy Sims Jr. Assigned Deacon

Rev. Yolanda Washington – Assigned Minister

 

Male Chorus Ministry Officers

Deacon Jarin Pepper – President 770.712.0744

Deacon Ronald Wearing – Vice President 678.520.1732

Deacon Eddie H Weddington, Jr. Assigned Deacon

Rev. Durante Neal Assigned Minister

 

Nurses Guild Ministry Officers

Sis. Roberta Francisco – President – 313.549.8485

Sis. Janie Harden – Vice President – 678.838.1835

 

Joyful Dance Ministry

Sis. Karen Pepper – President 770.712.0083

Deacon Jarin Pepper – Assigned Deacon

 

Higher Learning Ministry Officers

Deacon William Knight – Assigned Deacon 678.328.0155

 

Parking Ministry Officers

Bro. Jerome Sexton President 770.424.9581

Bro. Ahmadre McKinley Vice President

Rev. Bryant White – Assigned Minister

Deacon Terry Williams – Assigned Deacon

 

Hospitality Ministry Officers

Sis. Lenette Anderson – President 678.907.0125

Sis. Dorothy Owens – Vice President 678.945.4087

Deacon Rashad Baulding  - Assigned Deacon

Trustee Marvin White – 678.363.5399

 

Youth Department Ministry Officers

Sis. Christian Crawford – President 678.368.0281

Sis. Denise Jackson – Vice President 678.363.9959

Deacon Aldo Weddington Assigned Deacon

 

Kitchen Ministry Officers

Sis. Metra Wearing President – 678.612.4469

Sis. Denise Jackson  Vice President – 678.363.9959

Deacon James Alston – Assigned Deacon

Deacon Donald Barrett – Assigned Deacon

 

Boys Ministry Officers

Rev. Jackson Lackey  Assigned Minister

Rev. Bryant White    Assigned Minister

 

Media Ministry

Sis. Rachel Backers – President 404.735.7028

Sis. Kesea McKinley – Secretary

Deacon Robert McKinley – Assigned Deacon

PrintPrint | Sitemap
© Sweet Home Missionary Baptist Church